Cambodia Banking Micro-finance Conference & Awards
The year 2016 has witnessed strategic and breakthrough transformation of Cambodian banking,
which has been prepared for the next stage – the ASEAN Economic Community.
With the aim of supporting commercial banks and micro-finance institutions in Cambodia to achieve competitive advantages and take new steps toward engaging technologies, the event features the theme “Leveraging modern technology to transform banking services”. The conference gathers professional bankers and technology corporations across region and from the world to identify growth opportunities through discussions.
Together with the Conference, the Exposition area will excite you with the showcase of newest technologies and products within the banking & micro-finance industry.
You may consider Sponsorship, Speaking, Exhibition, and Attending opportunities at Cambodia Banking Micro-finance Conference & Award 2016.
4gcam copy
promises to be the exclusive management-level-only event for business exchanges, experience shares, business network expanse and management-level discussion. Besides, the event also plays as an international business forum for senior leaders of the government agencies, business scholars, telecommunication operators, ICT enterprises and economy institutions, business consultants, investors. This is a perfect way to make your brand name stand out in the crowd and directly popularize your product-service to potential partners as well as customers.
Information security has remained complicated over the year. The strong growth of IT applications, the number of cyber-attacks into government agencies, organizations, enterprises to destroy is increasing.
SECURITY CAMBODIA CONFERENCE 2016 and Exposition aims to help organizations and enterprises assess current information security threats, as well as suggest solutions to quickly react to the security risks timely and comply with new security regulations.